Kinnic Trout Trot

2014 Flyer and 2013 Results

Click here to download or print :

2014 Kinni River Trout Trot Flyer

2014 Kinni River Trout Trot Flyer

Kinni River Trout Trot 2013

Thank you so much runners and sponsors for your generous support of the 2013 race. We raised $5,000 and this money will be used, literally, to keep a roof over the heads of our families at the 4-plex homeless shelter building. This money is earmarked for ongoing and major repairs.

A special thanks goes to our Corporate Sponsors:

Associated Dentists and Orthodontists Kinnic Health and Rehab
Bauman and Associates, CPA’s Kinnic Vet Services
Bernard’s Chrysler Leitch Insurance Agency
Bos and Mine River Falls Area Hospital / Allina
Bye, Goff & Rhode River Falls Chiropractic Inc.
Catalyst Sports Medicine River Falls Medical Clinic
Corporate Apparel River Falls Rotary
Country Inn River Valley Physical Therapy
Dopkins Accounting Rodli, Beskar, Krueger, Pletcher
Erickson Oil / Freedom Stations Rush River Brewing Company
First National Bank of River Falls Thrivent for Lutherans
Geissler CPA’s West Wind Supper Club
Johnnies Bar River Falls Area Hospital / Allina

 

Winners and a few pictures are also posted below. Results can be found at www.raceberryjam.com  .

If you have any suggestions for next year that you would like to share I would be happy to take those now as I have already started my 2014 notes.

THANK YOU AGAIN!

Carole, Race Organizer

Half Marathon Winner : James Rumpel

Half Marathon Winner : James Rumpel of Baldwin WI –  1 hr 43:31 minutes

Half Marathon Women : Liz Black of River Falls with a time of 1 hr 38:19 minutes

Half Marathon Women : Liz Black of River Falls with a time of 1 hr 38:19 minutes

 

10K Men : Daniel Hechtler of River Falls with a time of 46:04 minutes

10K Men : Daniel Hechtler of River Falls with a time of 46:04 minutes

 

10K Women : Sarah Maklad of Woodbury, MN with a time of 47:50

10K Women : Sarah Maklad of Woodbury, MN with a time of 47:50

 

5K Men : David Quie of St. Paul, MN with a time of 20:26 minutes

5K Men : David Quie of St. Paul, MN with a time of 20:26 minutes

 

5K Women : Dana Benedict of Hudson, WI with a time of 24:10 minutes

5K Women : Dana Benedict of Hudson, WI with a time of 24:10 minutes

 

!K WInners - Makayla and Sam

1K Winners – Makayla and Sam